Illinois Department of Transportation, Ann L. Schneider, Secretary
Loading
Patrick J. Quinn, Governor
Traveling PublicMapsProjectsRoad ClosuresNewsDoing BusinessLetting & BiddingCareers@IDOTGeneral Info


Congratulations to the Fall 2012 Rain Barrel Contest Winners

Taylor Hale, 5th grade, Stratton Elementary, Champaign
Taylor Hale, 5th grade, Stratton Elementary, Champaign

Nickole Meyer (WINNER) with parents, school and IDOT staff.
Nickole Meyer (WINNER) with parents, school and IDOT staff.


IDOT Fall 2012 (50) Rain Barrel Design Contest for Schools Winners


Sonia Shah 4th grade May Whitney Elementary School, Lake Zurich, IL.

Rachel Wegrzyn 5th grade Hannah Martin Elementary School, Lake in the Hills, IL.

Natalie McPherson 5th grade Ridge Family Center for Learning, Elk Grove Village, IL.

Sara West 4th grade Pleasant Hill School, Palatine, IL.

Payton Anthony 5th grade Harrison Elementary School, Wonder Lake, IL.

Gloria Maldonado 5th grade Costello Elementary School, Lyons, IL.

Teja Johnson 8th grade Old Quarry Middle School, Lemont, IL.

Brandon Yuan 7th grade Lincoln Prairie School, Hoffman Estates, IL.

Elaine Berge 10th grade Arlyn School, Wilmette, IL. 60091

Noveen Moinuddin 10th grade College Preparatory School of America, Lombard, IL.

Kaitlyn Beiriger 9th grade Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences, Chicago, IL.

Holly Johnson 12th grade Hinsdale South High School, Darien, IL.

Michael Tanaka 7th grade Krejci Academy, Naperville, IL.

Sana Shamsi 5th grade John R. Tibbott Elementary School, Bolingbrook, IL.

Kathryn Muncie 8th grade Westmont Junior High, Westmont, IL.

Jens Schommer 12th grade Acacia Academy, La Grange Highlands, IL.

Melissa Patino 11th grade Tinley Park High School, Tinley Park, IL

Salvador Stoneberg Marshal School, Rockford, IL.

Claire Pinchok 6th grade Edison Middle School, Wheaton, IL.

Libby Fritz—3rd grade Mechanics Grove School, Mundelein, IL.

Sydney Schroeder 4th grade Culver School, Niles, IL.

Andre’s Morales 3rd grade Ellis Elementary School, Round Lake Beach, IL.

Aon Alhojazin 8th grade Henry Clay School, Chicago,IL.

Caitlyn Bannister 6th grade Grant Park Middle School, Grant Park, IL.

Brendan Moran 6th grade Northside Catholic Academy, Chicago, IL.

Julia Knauz 6th Grade Bannockburn School Dist 106, Bannockburn, IL.

Jamie Wright 11th grade Loyola Academy, Wilmette, IL.

Arneisha Fox 9th grade Vaughn Occupational High School, Chicago, IL.

Stephan Stawnyczy 8th grade Spring Wood Middle School, Hanover Park, Illinois

Tamara Ormond 8th grade Indian Creek Middle School, Waterman, IL.

Samantha Buegel 8th grade Braceville Elementary School, Braceville, IL.

Hannah Schweitzer 8th grade St. Mary’s Catholic School, Chester, IL.

Alexis McGinnis 8th grade Triopia Jr. Sr. High School, Concord, IL.

Tia Meridith 5th grade Montessori Children’s House of Peoria, Peoria, IL.

Abbi Joseph 4th grade Greenview CUSD #200, Greenview, IL.

Taylor Hale 5th grade Stratton Elementary, Champaign, IL.

Sophia Pritchett 6th grade Staunton School Dist., Staunton, IL.

Nicole Meyer 7th grade Limestone Grade School, Kankakee, IL.

Jada Hamman 4th grade Newark Grade School, Newark, IL.

Elli Weller 6th grade Orion Middle School, Orion, IL.

Elizabeth Jones 4th grade Cathedral Grade School, Springfield, IL.

Samovidy Morris 8th grade Holy Family Parish School, Peoria, IL.

Abbie Bryant 8th grade Carmi-White County Middle School, Carmi, IL.

David Rothfusz 6th grade Beverly Manor Jr. High, Washington, IL.

Mary McCafferty 12th grade Okaw Area Vocational Center, Vandalia, IL.

Bree Dodd Riverton Middle School, Riverton, IL.

Ishita Singh 6th grade Mt. Zion Intermediate School, Mt. Zion, IL.

Kenzie King & HannahWalker 8th grade Lewis and Clark Jr. High, Wood River, IL.

Ricky Jeter 9th grade Meridian High School, Mounds, IL.

Tiffany Preston 7th grade West Carroll Middle School, Mt. Carroll, IL.



   
 

IDOT Privacy Statement | Illinois Privacy Information | Kids Privacy | Web Accessibility  | FOIA