Illinois Department of Transportation, Ann L. Schneider, Secretary
Loading
Patrick J. Quinn, Governor
Traveling PublicMapsProjectsRoad ClosuresNewsDoing BusinessLetting & BiddingCareers@IDOTGeneral Info


ILLINOIS DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

- DIRECTORY -

SECRETARY

Ann L. Schneider

(217)782-5597

ASSISTANT SECRETARY

Vacant

 
DEPUTY SECRETARY Vacant (312)793-2242

CHIEF OF STAFF

Marva Boyd

(312)793-2242

CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER

Marsha Campos

(217)782-0699

  OFFICE OF BUSINESS & WORKFORCE DIVERSITY

Director

Frank McNeil

(217)785-5395

Deputy Director

Vittorio Gomez (312)793-2966

Deputy Director

Acting - Ronald Brown

(217)785-4611

Deputy Director

Vacant

(217)557-0118

SMALL BUSINESS ENTERPRISES

Bureau Chief

Interim - Eugene Oliver

(217)785-5947

  OFFICE OF CHIEF COUNSEL

Chief Counsel

Michael Forti

(312)793-2255

Deputy Chief Counsel Phillip Kaufmann (312)793-2255
LEGAL SERVICES

Deputy Chief Counsel

Richard Kabaker

(312)793-4838

CLAIMS

Bureau Chief

James Sterr

(217)782-6263

CIVIL RIGHTS

Bureau Chief

Acting - Karen Ward

(217)782-2762

  OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS

Director

John A. Webber

(217)785-5139

Deputy Director Guy Tridgell (312)793-4199
COMMUNICATION SERVICES

Bureau Chief

Paris Ervin Doyle

(217)782-5025

  OFFICE OF FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION

Director

Tony Small

(217)524-4686

Deputy Director

 

(217)557-5434

Deputy Director Mike L. Woods, Jr. (217)782-4665
BUDGET & FISCAL MANAGEMENT

Bureau Chief

Joanne Woodworth

(217)782-0105

BUSINESS SERVICES

Bureau Chief

Dante Watson

(217)524-8151

INFORMATION PROCESSING

Bureau Chief

Dan Wilcox

(217)785-2400

PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT

Bureau Chief

Interim - Tom Kirk

(217)782-4665

  OFFICE OF INNOVATIVE PROJECT DELIVERY
Director Acting - Roger Driskell (217) 342-8202
  OFFICE OF INTERNAL AUDIT
Chief Internal Auditor Stephen Kirk (217) 557-1258
Deputy Chief Nikki Lanier (217) 524-1118
  OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
Director Leigh Ann Vanausdoll (217)785-5139
Deputy Director Sheleda Doss (217)782-5024
  OFFICE OF PLANNING & PROGRAMMING

Director

Chuck Ingersoll

(217)782-6289

Deputy Director Bola Delano (312)793-0493

Deputy Director

Kevin Schoeben

(217)557-5434

BUREAU OF STATEWIDE PROGRAM PLANNING

Bureau Chief

Jeff South

(217)782-2755

BUREAU OF URBAN PROGRAM PLANNING
Bureau Chief Karen Shoup (217)782-7868
POLICY AND FEDERAL AFFAIRS    
Bureau Chief Jeff Bell (217)785-4050
  OFFICE OF QUALITY COMPLIANCE AND REVIEW

Director

Jeff Heck 

(217)558-4617

CONSTRUCTION COMPLIANCE    
Bureau Chief Mike Ripka (217)524-7883
FISCAL INTEGRITY AND INVESTIGATIONS    
Bureau Chief Giovanni Fulgenzi (847)221-3000
  DIVISION OF AERONAUTICS

Director

Susan Shea

(217)785-8515

Deputy Director

Richard S. Cantalupo (847)705-4343 

South Suburban Airport

Peter Quattrocchi (708)258-6783 
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

Bureau Chief

Robert Rice

(217)785-8512

AIRPORT ENGINEERING

Bureau Chief

Acting - Steven J. Long

(217)785-8514

AIR OPERATIONS

Bureau Chief

Steven Young

(217)785-8544

AVIATION SAFETY

Bureau Chief

Linda Schumm

(217)785-8516

  DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS

Director, Chief Engineer

Omer Osman

(217)785-0888

Deputy Director, Assistant Chief Engineer

Acting - Justan Mann

(217)785-0888
Deputy Director Jim Reinhart (217)782-2101
Interim Deputy Director Aaron Weatherholt (217)782-2101
     

Deputy Director, Region 1 Engineer

John Fortmann

District 1 Office

(847)705-4000

     

Deputy Director, Region 2 Engineer

Paul Loete

District 2 Office

(815)284-2271

District 3 Office

(815)434-6131

     

Deputy Director, Region 3 Engineer

Acting - Kensil Garnett

District 4 Office

(309)671-3333

District 5 Office

(217)465-4181

     

Deputy Director, Region 4 Engineer

Roger L. Driskell

District 6 Office

(217)782-7301

District 7 Office

(217)342-3951

     

Deputy Director, Region 5 Engineer

Jeffrey Keirn

District 8 Office

(618)346-3110

District 9 Office

(618)549-2171

BRIDGES & STRUCTURES

Bureau Chief

Acting - Carl Puzey

(217)782-2124

CONSTRUCTION

Bureau Chief

Interim - Timothy Kell

(217)782-6667

DESIGN & ENVIRONMENT

Bureau Chief

Acting - John Baranzelli

(217)782-7526

LAND ACQUISITION

Bureau Chief

Acting - Salmon O. Danmole

(217)782-6243

LOCAL ROADS & STREETS

Bureau Chief

Acting - James Klein

(217)782-3805

OPERATIONS

Bureau Chief

Acting - Justan Mann

(217)782-7231

MATERIALS & PHYSICAL RESEARCH

Bureau Chief

Acting - Laura Mlacnik

(217)782-7200

SAFETY ENGINEERING

Bureau Chief

Priscilla Tobias

(217)782-3568

  DIVISION OF PUBLIC AND INTERMODAL TRANSPORTATION

Director

Joseph E. Shacter

(312)793-2111

Deputy Director

John Oimoen

(312)793-4222

Deputy Director

David T. Spacek

(312)793-2154

BUREAU OF TRANSIT CAPITAL

Bureau Chief

Carlos Campos

(312)793-2328

BUREAU OF TRANSIT OPERATIONS

Bureau Chief

John Marrella

(312)793-3616

BUREAU OF CREATE & FREIGHT RAIL

Bureau Chief

Samuel Tuck

(312)793-3940

BUREAU OF PASSENGER CORRIDOR DEVELOPMENT    
Bureau Chief    
  DIVISION OF TRAFFIC SAFETY

Director

Tonya Loker

(217)782-4972

Deputy Director

Lesa Branham

(217)558-0568

Deputy Director

Roy Dolgos

(217)785-1182

Deputy Director John Rice (217)725-7096
BUREAU OF SAFETY PROGRAM AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

Bureau Chief

Interim - Mr. Les Nunes

(217)558-2499

BUREAU OF SAFETY DATA & DATA SERVICES

Bureau Chief

Jessica Keldermans

(217)782-6518

IDOT Privacy Statement | Illinois Privacy Information | Kids Privacy | Web Accessibility  | FOIA